The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the handling of your data and about your rights as a data subject affected by data processing. As a user of our website you agree to data processing in accordance with this privacy policy.

Contact with us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by email, we store your data for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in case of follow-up questions.

Legal basis and purpose of the data processing

Your personal data will be processed only if there is a legal basis within the meaning of the GDPR, i.e. primarily for the purpose of initiating and fulfilling contracts, on the basis of legal obligations, or after obtaining the appropriate consent. In individual cases, we also process your personal data on the basis of legitimate interests. Only personal data which is necessary to achieve the respective purpose is processed, in particular name,email address, other data, if applicable, provided by you in the context of an inquiry or registration, when concluding a contract or in the context of business initiation, or if we have permissibly collected the data from publicly accessible sources.

Storage duration

Your personal data will only be stored as long as required by law or as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes mentioned. Your personal data will be deleted immediately after the purpose has been achieved or after expiry of the legal retention periods.

Transfer of your personal data to third parties

As a matter of principle, your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, unless this is necessary to fulfil our legal obligations or to implement a contractual relationship. Service providers who act on our behalf are excluded from this. These include in particular IT service providers and maintenance services, such as website maintenance. All service providers are bound by our instructions, subject to strict technical and organisational security measures, and must comply with data protection regulations.

Your rights

You are entitled to rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation, and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can appeal to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us at the following contact details:

SÜBA AG
SÜBA Bau und Projekterrichtungs GmbH
Wipplingerstraße 35
1010 Wien
T +43 1 580 10
F +43 1 580 10 60
office@sueba.at